Australian Visa Lodgement Services

บริการการยื่นขอวีซ่าประเทศออสเตรเลีย

บริษัทมาสเตอร์พีซ เอ็ดดูเคชั่น แอนด์ วีซ่า เซ็นต์เตอร์ เป็นศูนย์แนะแนวการศึกษาต่อออสเตรเลีย ซึ่งเป็นที่แน่นอนว่าเราเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการวางแผนการเรียนและการยื่นขอวีซ่านักเรียนและวีซ่าประเภทอื่นๆกับทางกระทรวงกิจการตรวจคนเข้าเมืองและพิทักษ์เขตแดนประเทศออสเตรเลีย จากประสบการณ์ยาวนานของทีมงานมาสเตอร์พีซ การให้คำแนะนำที่ถูกต้องและชัดเจนที่สามารถตรวจสอบได้ การวางแผนและการแก้ไขปัญหาด้านวีซ่านักเรียนหรือวีซ่าท่องเที่ยว การดูแลเอาใจใส่นักเรียนทุกท่านเหมือนสมาชิกในครอบครัวตั้งแต่ก่อน-หลังเดินทางมาในประเทศออสเตรเลียโดยไม่มีการทอดทิ้งกัน ทืมงานมาสเตอร์พีซยินดีเป็นอย่างยิ่งและขอต้อนรับนักเรียนไทย นักเรียนลาว และนักเรียนต่างชาติ ต่างศาสนา ต่างวัฒนธรรม สำหรับประเภทของวีซ่าที่ทีมงานมาสเตอร์พีซให้บริการมีดังต่อไปนี้:

วีซ่านักเรียน ประเภท 500 (Student Visa Subclass 500)

หมาะสำหรับผู้ที่ต้องการมาเรียนในประเทศออสเตรเลีย มากกว่า 3 เดือนขึ้นไป ไม่ว่าจะเป็นหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษ หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษา หลักสูตรวิชาชีพ หลักสูตรปริญญาตรี หลักสูตรปริญญาโท หรือหลักสูตรปริญญาเอก ในทุกหลักสูตรจะต้องเป็นนักเรียนแบบเรียนเต็มเวลาเท่านั้น (Full-time Student) ซึ่งสามารถยื่น online ได้เท่านั้น

วีซ่าผู้ปกครองนักเรียน ประเภท 590 (Student Guardian Visa Subclass 590)

เป็นวีซ่าสำหรับผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนที่มีอายุต่ำกว่า 18 ปีี ที่เดินทางเข้ามาศึกษาต่อในประเทศออสเตรเลีย

ซึ่งผู้สมัครวีซ่าประเภทนี้จะต้องมีอายุมากกว่า 21 ปีีขึ้นไป และวีซ่าประเภทนี้จะหมดอายุลงเมื่อนักเรียนมีอายุครบ 18 ปีีบริบูรณ์

วีซ่าท่องเที่ยว ประเภท 600 (Visitor Visa Subclass 600)

เหมาะสำหรับนักเรียนที่ต้องการมาเรียนหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษระยะสั้น อาทิ ช่วงปิดภาคเรียน ซึ่งจะต้องลงทะเบียนเรียนไม่เกิน 12 สัปดาห์ หรือ 3 เดือน รวมทั้งนักเรียนที่เรียนจบหลักสูตรแล้ว และต้องการอยู่ต่อในประเทศออสเตรเลีย เพื่อรอเข้าพิธีรับปริญญาและท่องเที่ยว หรือ บุคคลธรรมดาทั่วไป ที่มีความต้องการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในประเทศออสเตรเลีย หรือเพื่อจุดประสงค์ทางด้านธุรกิจ อาทิ การมาประชุม การดูงาน เป็นต้น

ค่าวีซ่าออสเตรเลียมีดังต่อไปนี้:

ค่าวีซ่านักเรียน (Student (subclass 500) Visa): AUD 620

ค่าวีซ่าผู้ปกครองนักเรียน (Student Guardian (subclass 590) Visa): AUD 620

ค่าวีซ่านักเรียนสำหรับผู้ติดตามที่มีอายุเกิน 18 ปีีบริบูรณ์ขึ้นไป (Additional applicant charge 18 and over): AUD 460

ค่าวีซ่านักเรียนสำหรับผู้ติดตามที่มีอายุต่ำกว่า 18 ปีีบริบูรณ์ (Additional applicant charge under 18): AUD 150

ค่าบริการเพื่มเติมสำหรับผู้สมัครที่ยื่นวีซ่าครั้งที่ 2 ขึ้นไปในประเทศออสเตรเลีย (Subsequent temporary application charge): AUD 700

ค่าวีซ่าท่องเที่ยว (สมัครนอกประเทศออสเตรเลีย) / (Visitor (subclass 600) Visa) Outside Australia: AUD 145

ค่าวีซ่าท่องเที่ยว (สมัครในประเทศออสเตรเลีย) / (Visitor (subclass 600) Visa) in AustraliaAUD 365

 

หมายเหตุ: ค่าวีซ่าออสเตรเลียอาจจะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตลอดเวลา ดังนั้นควรอัพเดทค่าวีซ่าและค่าบริการต่างๆกับทางเจ้าหน้าที่ หรือสามารถเข้าไปตรวจสอบได้ที่  https://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa/Fees

สำหรับวีซ่าประเภทอื่นๆ อาทิ วีซ่าท่องเที่ยวและทำงาน (ประเภท 462) วีซ่าเพื่อทำงานชั่วคราว (ประเภท 403) วีซ่าเพื่อย้ายถิ่นฐานของคู่สมรส/คู่หมั้น/ ผู้มีควา สัมพันธ์ฉันท์สามีภรรยา/ คู่ครองเพศเดียวกัน วีซ่าเพื่อย้ายถิ่นฐานของบุตร/เด็ก วืซ่าถาวรเพื่อย้ายถิ่นฐานของสมาชิกครอบครัวประเภทอื่นๆ สามารถสอบถามเพิ่มเติมได้ที่ คลิกที่นี่

For international student (must read)

What is the Genuine temporary entrant requirement?

- The genuine temporary entrant (GTE) requirement is an integrity measure to ensure that the student visa programme is used a intended and not as a way for international students to maintain ongoing residency in Australia.

 

When assessing the GTE requirement, we will consider the requirements set out in direction number 69. To assess this, we will consider:

  • your circumstances

  • your immigration history

  • if you are under 18 years old, the intention of your parent, legal guardian or partner

  • any other relevant matter.

The GTE requirement provides a useful way to help identify those applicants who are using the student visa programme for motives other than gaining a quality education. The requirement is not designed to exclude students who, after studying in Australia, go on to develop the skills required by the Australian labour market and apply to become permanent residents.

Enrolment

With limited exceptions, you must be enrolled in a course of study that is registered on the Commonwealth Register of Institutions and courses for Overseas for Overseas Students (CRICOS).

If you are applying from outside Australia, you must include a Confirmation of Enrolment (CoE) for each intended course of study with your visa application. A letter of offer from your education provider will not be accepted.

If you are applying for more than one course in your student visa application, you must include all Confirmation of Enrolment (CoE) codes in the application form or the visa may only be granted for the CoE provided.

 

You do not need to provide a Confirmation of Enrolment (CoE) if you are:

  • sponsored by the Australian Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade – provide a letter of support

  • sponsored by the Australian Department of Defence – provide a letter of support

  • a secondary exchange student – provide an Acceptance Advice of Secondary Exchange Student (AASES) form

  • a postgraduate research student required to remain in Australia for marking of your thesis – provide a letter from your education provider.

If you are in Australia, you can apply with one or more letters of offer but you must provide the CoE/s to be granted the visa.

English language requirements

You might need to provide evidence of your English language skills with your visa application, such as Academic IELTS with a minimum test score of 5.5 or minimum test score of 4.5 where combined with at least 20 weeks ELICOS. For example, you were enrolled to undertake a 20 weeks of Academic English + a Certificate IV in Leadership and Management. 

English language exemptions

If one of the following applies, you do not need to provide evidence of an English test score with your visa application:

  • you are enrolled in full-time school studies as a principal course including in a secondary exchange programme, a postgraduate research course, a standalone English Language Intensive Course for Overseas Students (ELICOS), and Foreign Affairs or Defence sponsored students

  • you have completed at least five years’ study in one or more of the following countries: Australia, UK, USA, Canada, New Zealand, South Africa, or the Republic of Ireland

  • you are a citizen and hold a passport from UK, USA, Canada, NZ or Republic of Ireland

  • in the two years before applying for the student visa, you completed, in Australia and in the English language, either the Senior Secondary Certificate of Education or a substantial component of a course leading to a qualification from the Australian Qualifications Framework at the Certificate IV or higher level, while you held a student visa.

If you intend to lodge a student visa application on or after 30 September 2017, you are encouraged to re-check the document checklist based on your country of passport and education provider before lodgement. Your evidence requirements may have changed.

 

If you are required to provide evidence of your English language skills with your application and you do not do so, your visa could be refused.

Financial capacity requirements

You need to have enough money that is genuinely available to you, to pay for your course fees, and travel and living costs for you and your accompanying family members while you are in Australia.

You might need to provide evidence of your financial capacity with your visa application. Check the Document Checklist Tool(disclaimer) to find out the evidence you need to provide.

The Document Checklist Tool has been updated.

If you intend to lodge a student visa application on or after  on 30 September 2017, you are encouraged to re-check the document checklist based on your country of passport and education provider before lodgement. Your evidence requirements may have changed.

If the Document Checklist Tool lists evidence of financial capacity as a requirement, it must be included at the time of lodgement or your visa application could be refused without requests for further information.

If you do not need to provide this evidence with your application, we have discretion to ask you for this during the application process.

If you are a secondary exchange student, provide a completed Acceptance Advice of Secondary Exchange Student (AASES) form as evidence of meeting the financial capacity requirement.

If you are sponsored by the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade or the Department of Defence, provide a letter of support as evidence of meeting the financial capacity requirement. You will need to provide evidence of financial capacity for accompanying family members.

Evidence of financial capacity

If you need to provide evidence of financial capacity, you will be able to demonstrate this by providing one of the following:

  • evidence of funds to cover travel to Australia and 12 months’ living, course and (for school aged dependants) schooling costs for the student and accompanying family members

  • evidence that you meet the annual income requirement

  • an Acceptance Advice of Secondary Exchange Students (AASES) form (secondary exchange students only)

  • a letter of support from the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade or Department of Defence.

 

Subsequent entrants – family members who apply after the primary applicant has been granted their visa must also provide documentary evidence of financial capacity. This must be one of the options above.

Twelve months' funds option

Evidence of funds can include money deposits, financial institution or government loans, scholarships or sponsorships. You can calculate the total amount of funds you will need by adding living costs, course fees, schooling costs and travel costs. Use the information below to calculate the total amount of funds you will need.

Living costs (Updated on 1 February 2018, the 12 months living cost is:)

  • Student or guardian: AUD 20,290

  • Partner or spouse: AUD 7,100

  • Child: AUD 3,040

Please note that where school aged children are included in your student visa application, schooling costs of at least AUD 8,000 per year for each child will need to be added to the amount of funds required. You are responsible for researching schooling costs, which vary between states, territories and schools in Australia.

Travel costs

If applying outside Australia, include AUD 2,000 (except if applying from East or Southern Africa, include AUD 2,500; West Africa include AUD 3,000). 

If applying in Australia, include AUD 1,000 (except if returning to Africa, include AUD 1,500).

Health requirements

You must meet the health requirements. You might need to undergo health examinations as part of the visa application process. The health assessment process can take several weeks to complete. To help avoid delays, you can choose to undertake your health examination prior to lodging your visa application.

 

Character requirements

Everyone who wants to enter Australia must be of good character and will be assessed against the character requirements. In addition, you must answer a number of character related questions on your visa application form and the information you provide will be used to assess your character. You might be asked for more information.

Family members applying to join you (De Facto)

You and your family members can make a combined application or they can apply to join you later provided you declared them in your student visa application or they became a family member after the grant of your student visa (such as a newborn baby).

 

You must have funds to support yourself and all accompanying family members already in Australia as well as those included in the current application.

Working while studying

You must comply with the state and territory laws of Australia. The number of hours you can work in Australia can be found in your visa conditions.

Your visa was granted based on your declaration that you have sufficient funds to cover your living and tuition expenses in Australia. You must continue have sufficient funds to support yourself and accompanying family members while you are in Australia. You should not rely on work to support yourself or family while in Australia.

When you have started your course of study in Australia, you can generally work up to 40 hours per fortnight when your course is in session and unlimited hours during scheduled course breaks. Students completing a Masters’ degree by research or a doctoral degree (PhD) do not have work restrictions.

Your family members can work up to 40 hours per fortnight, after you have started your course of study in Australia. If you are doing a postgraduate course, such as a Masters degree, your family members can work unlimited hours once you start your study.

You must also be aware that under all state and territory laws, school students might have other restrictions on their ability to work.

Your accompanying family members aged 18 years or older can study in Australia for up to three months. If they want to study for more than three months, they must apply for their own student visa.

Extend your stay in Australia

You need to either leave Australia before your visa expires, or lodge a new visa application.

If your visa expires, contact us immediately. If your visa has expired for more than 28 days, you might not be able to return to Australia for three years.

You can only extend your stay in Australia if you do not have a 'No Further Stay' condition (8534 or 8535) on your current student visa or this restriction has been waived. You can find out if you have this condition by looking in your visa grant information or through Visa Entitlement Verification Online (VEVO).

You might be able to extend your stay in Australia for:

  • further study

  • graduation

  • a holiday

  • work

  • migration.

In general, you can only hold one visa at a time. A new visa (other than a bridging visa) will generally replace any other visa that you hold and come into effect as soon as it is granted. You should contact us before lodging a visa application if you have questions about how a new visa would affect your existing visa.

source: Department of Home Affairs

We are here to help

Our professional education consultant team is pleased to assist you in enroling the course and lodging visa application to the department.

Suite 104, Level 1, 147 King Street, Sydney, NSW 2000, Australia  

E: info@mpedu.com.au | T: +61 2 9264 0407 | M: +61 452 551 775

Line ID: masterpieceedu.visa | Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/Masterpieceedu

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • LinkedIn - White Circle
  • Google+ - White Circle

Copyright © 2018 Masterpiece Education & Visa Centre Pty Ltd All rights reserved.

ABN: 93 610 774 635